Home » Event Submission

Submit An Event

If you have a cyclo-cross event you’d like us to promote for you then send us the details and we’ll do the rest. Simply fill in the form below, submit it to us, and we’ll usually have it listed for you the same day.

Remember, the more detail you supply the better we can promote your event. And if you have any accompanying documentation and/or artwork you can send it to us as an attachment.

Your name *

Your email *

Event name *

Event date as yyyy-mm-dd *

Event location *

Details about your event *

Attachment(s)

captcha

* Required field

Events Currently Listed

DateSortingEventLocationRegionLeague
Tue 29-May-18May 2018Maglia Rosso Summer CXMaglia Rosso, Metcalfe Arms, Lawshall Road, Hawstead, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP29 5NREastern-
Wed 30-May-18May 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 3Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol BS16 2HHSouth WestWestern Summer League
Thu 31-May-18May 2018Banjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series Round 3Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 1RSSouth EastBanjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series
Sat 2-Jun-18June 2018The Queen Victoria CyclocrossBlists Hill Victorian Town, Legges Way, Madeley, Telford, Shropshire TF7 5UDWest Midlands-
Sun 3-Jun-18June 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 4Gloucester Boating Lake, A417 Over Causeway, Gloucester GL1 2TFSouth WestWestern Summer League
Wed 6-Jun-18June 2018Yorkshire Summer Series Round 4Spen Valley High School, Liversedge WF15 7LXYorkshireYorkshire Summer Series
Thu 7-Jun-18June 2018Banjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series Round 4Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 1RSSouth EastBanjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series
Sun 10-Jun-18June 2018FlanRou ‘Ribinoù’ CX ChallengeSweets Tea Rooms, Blakeway (between Wedmore and Westhay), Somerset BS28 4UESouth WestCX Sportive
Wed 13-Jun-18June 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 5Somerdale Pavilion, Cross Street, Keynsham BS31 2FWSouth WestWestern Summer League
Thu 14-Jun-18June 2018Banjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series Round 5Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 1RSSouth EastBanjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series
Wed 20-Jun-18June 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 6Lockleaze Open Space, Romney Avenue, Bristol BS7 9TDSouth WestWestern Summer League
Wed 20-Jun-18June 2018Yorkshire Summer Series Round 5Killinghall Moor Country Park, Harrogate HG3 2NZYorkshireYorkshire Summer Series
Thu 21-Jun-18June 2018Banjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series Round 6Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 1RSSouth EastBanjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series
Sat 23-Jun-18June 2018FlanRou GRAVA Gravel/CX Endurance RaceCoxliegh Barton, Shirwell, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 4JLSouth WestGravel Sportive
Sun 24-Jun-18June 2018York Rally Cyclo-CrossYork Racecourse, The Racecourse, Knavesmire Road, York, Yorkshire YO23 1EXYorkshire-
Wed 27-Jun-18June 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 7Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol BS14 0HRSouth WestWestern Summer League
Sun 1-Jul-18July 2018Everton Park Summer CrossEverton Park, Village St, Aigburth Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L6 2ERNorth West-
Wed 4-Jul-18July 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 8Pittville Park, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 4RNSouth WestWestern Summer League
Wed 4-Jul-18July 2018Yorkshire Summer Series Round 6Thornes Junior Football Club, Ossett WF5 0NPYorkshireYorkshire Summer Series
Thu 5-Jul-18July 2018London Summer CX Series Round 1Jubilee Park, Seymour Road, Leyton, London E10 7BLGreater LondonLondon Summer CX Series
Sat 7-Jul-1843288CX Century: The South Downs WaySt Catherine’s Park & Ride, Winchester SO23 9NPSouth EastCX Sportive
Sat 7-Jul-18July 2018Scarborough Cycling Festival Cyclo-CrossOliver's Mount, Scarborough, Yorkshire YO11 2UGYorkshire-
Wed 11-Jul-18July 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 9Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol BS16 2HHSouth WestWestern Summer League
Sun 15-Jul-1843296Surrey Hills Switchback GravelcrossTillingbourne Junior School, New Rd, Chilworth, Guildford GU4 8NBSouth EastGravel Sportive
Sun 15-Jul-18July 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 10Deerhurst GL19 4BXSouth WestWestern Summer League
Wed 18-Jul-18July 2018Yorkshire Summer Series Round 7York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire YO10 5FGYorkshireYorkshire Summer Series
Thu 19-Jul-18July 2018London Summer CX Series Round 2Frylands Wood Scout Outdoor Centre, Featherbed Lane, Addington, Croydon, Surrey CR0 9AAGreater LondonLondon Summer CX Series
Sat 28-Jul-18July 2018Sheffield Urban CX Series Round 2Park Hill Flats, S1 Artspace, 21-24 South Street, Sheffield S2 5PNYorkshireSheffield Urban CX Series
Wed 1-Aug-18August 2018Yorkshire Summer Series Round 8King James High School, Huddersfield HG4 6SGYorkshireYorkshire Summer Series
Thu 2-Aug-18August 2018London Summer CX Series Round 3Beckenham Place, Beckenham Hill, Lewisham SE6 3PUGreater LondonLondon Summer CX Series
Sat 4-Aug-1843316Ridgeway 100: Century to the StonesChilton Primary School, Didcot, Oxfordshire OX11 0PQSouth EastCX Sportive
Thu 16-Aug-18August 2018London Summer CX Series Round 4Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London SE24 9HGreater LondonLondon Summer CX Series
Mon 27-Aug-18August 2018Mildenhall Mad Madison CrossWest Row Village Hall, Chapel Road, West Row IP28 8PAEastern-
Sun 2-Sep-1843345CX North East League Round 1Thorneyford Farm, Kirkley, Ponteland, Northumberland NE20 0AJNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 2-Sep-1843345South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 1Powderham Castle, Kenton (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sun 2-Sep-1843345Tour of the CornfieldsWimpole Estate, Arington, Royston, Cambridgeshire SG8 0BWEasternCX Sportive
Sun 9-Sep-1843352CX North East League Round 2Caedmon School, Airy Hill, Whitby, North Yorkshire YO21 1QAYorkshireCXNE League
Sun 9-Sep-18September 2018Sheffield Urban CX Series Round 3Olympic Legacy Park, Attercliffe Common, Sheffield S9 3TLYorkshireSheffield Urban CX Series
Sun 9-Sep-1843352South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 2Bishops Foxes School, Taunton (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sat 15-Sep-1843358CX North East League Round 3Longfield Academy of Sport, Longfield Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 0HTNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 16-Sep-1843359South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 3Dunster Castle, Dunster, Minehead TA24 6SLSouth WestSouth West League
Sun 23-Sep-1843366Autumn Cross Endurance SportiveOver Farm Market, Highnam, Gloucester GL2 8DBSouth WestCX Sportive
Sun 23-Sep-1843366CX North East League Round 4Thorneyford Farm, Kirkley, Ponteland, Northumberland NE20 0AJNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 23-Sep-1843366White Horse Ridge GravelcrossChilton Primary School, Didcot, Oxfordshire OX11 0PQSouth EastGravel Sportive
Sat 29-Sep-1843372South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 4Royal Cornwall Showground, Wadebridge (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sun 30-Sep-1843373CX North East League Round 5Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear DH5 9ARNorth EastCXNE League
Sat 6-Oct-1843379National Trophy Series Round 1 - Day 1Moorways Centre, Moor Ln, Derby DE24 9HYEast MidlandsNational Trophy Series
Sun 7-Oct-1843380National Trophy Series Round 1 - Day 2Moorways Centre, Moor Ln, Derby DE24 9HYEast MidlandsNational Trophy Series
Sun 7-Oct-1843380South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 5Penair School, St Clement, Truro TR1 1TNSouth WestSouth West League
Sun 14-Oct-1843387CX North East League Round 6Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough TS4 3AENorth EastCXNE League
Sun 14-Oct-1843387Gold Rush GravelcrossSalisbury Racecourse, Netherhampton, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP2 8PNSouth WestGravel Sportive
Sun 21-Oct-1843394CX North East League Round 7Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear DH5 9ARNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 21-Oct-1843394South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 6Escot Park, Ottery St Mary, Devon EX11 1LUSouth WestSouth West League
Sun 21-Oct-1843394Top Of The RockNorth York Moors National Park, Sutton Bank, Thirsk YO7 2EHYorkshireGravel Sportive
Sat 27-Oct-1843400National Trophy Series Round 2 - Day 1Irvine Beach Park, Irvine, Ayrshire KA12 8PPScotlandNational Trophy Series
Sun 28-Oct-1843401National Trophy Series Round 2 - Day 2Irvine Beach Park, Irvine, Ayrshire KA12 8PPScotlandNational Trophy Series
Sun 28-Oct-1843401South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 7Coxliegh Barton, Shirwell, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 4JLSouth WestSouth West League
Sun 4-Nov-1843408CX North East League Round 8Gateshead International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear NE10 0EFNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 4-Nov-1843408South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 8Down Thomas, Plymouth (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sat 10-Nov-1843414National Trophy Series Round 3 - Day 1South of England Showground, Ardingly, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH17 6TLSouth EastNational Trophy Series
Sun 11-Nov-1843415CX North East League Round 9Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough TS4 3AENorth EastCXNE League
Sun 11-Nov-1843415National Trophy Series Round 3 - Day 2South of England Showground, Ardingly, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH17 6TLSouth EastNational Trophy Series
Sun 18-Nov-1843422CX North East League Round 10Temple Park Centre, Temple Park, South Shields NE34 8QNNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 18-Nov-1843422South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 9Falmouth Bike Park, Pennance Mill Camp Site, Maenporth, Falmouth, Cornwall TR11 5HJSouth WestSouth West League
Sat 24-Nov-1843428National Trophy Series Round 4 - Day 1York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire YO10 5FGYorkshireNational Trophy Series
Sun 25-Nov-1843429National Trophy Series Round 4 - Day 2York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire YO10 5FGYorkshireNational Trophy Series
Sun 2-Dec-1843436South West Cyclo-Cross ChampionshipsRedruth School, Tolgus Vean, Redruth, Cornwall TR15 1TASouth WestChampionships
Sun 2-Dec-1843436South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 10Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, Redruth, Cornwall TR15 1TASouth WestSouth West League
Sat 8-Dec-1843442National Trophy Series Round 5 - Day 1Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP3 8UHEasternNational Trophy Series
Sun 9-Dec-1843443CX North East League Round 11Silksworth Sports Complex, Silksworth Lane, Sunderland SR3 1PDNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 9-Dec-1843443National Trophy Series Round 5 - Day 2Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP3 8UHEasternNational Trophy Series
Sun 9-Dec-1843443South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 11Woodbury Common, Exeter (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sun 16-Dec-1843450CX North East League Round 12Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland NE22 7LANorth EastCXNE League
Sun 16-Dec-1843450South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 12Mt Edgecumbe Country Park, Plymouth (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sun 30-Dec-1843464CX North East League Round 12Gypsies Green, Sea Road, South Shields, Tyne And Wear NE33 2LDNorth EastCXNE League
Sat 5-Jan-1943470National Trophy Series Round 6 - Day 1Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury SY1 4RQWest MidlandsNational Trophy Series
Sun 6-Jan-1943471National Trophy Series Round 6 - Day 2Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury SY1 4RQWest MidlandsNational Trophy Series
Sun 6-Jan-1943471South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 13Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon TQ4 5JRSouth WestSouth West League
Sat 12-Jan-1943477National Cyclo-Cross Championships Day 1Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent DA11 7NPSouth EastChampionships
Sun 13-Jan-1943478National Cyclo-Cross Championships Day 2Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent DA11 7NPSouth EastChampionships

X