Home » Events » Leagues » Championships » CX Sportives » UK Cyclo-Cross Events

UK Cyclo-Cross EventsAll UK Cyclo-Cross Events

DateSortingEventLocationRegionLeague
Tue 29-May-18May 2018Maglia Rosso Summer CXMaglia Rosso, Metcalfe Arms, Lawshall Road, Hawstead, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP29 5NREastern-
Wed 30-May-18May 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 3Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol BS16 2HHSouth WestWestern Summer League
Thu 31-May-18May 2018Banjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series Round 3Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 1RSSouth EastBanjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series
Sat 2-Jun-18June 2018The Queen Victoria CyclocrossBlists Hill Victorian Town, Legges Way, Madeley, Telford, Shropshire TF7 5UDWest Midlands-
Sun 3-Jun-18June 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 4Gloucester Boating Lake, A417 Over Causeway, Gloucester GL1 2TFSouth WestWestern Summer League
Wed 6-Jun-18June 2018Yorkshire Summer Series Round 4Spen Valley High School, Liversedge WF15 7LXYorkshireYorkshire Summer Series
Thu 7-Jun-18June 2018Banjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series Round 4Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 1RSSouth EastBanjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series
Sun 10-Jun-18June 2018FlanRou ‘Ribinoù’ CX ChallengeSweets Tea Rooms, Blakeway (between Wedmore and Westhay), Somerset BS28 4UESouth WestCX Sportive
Wed 13-Jun-18June 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 5Somerdale Pavilion, Cross Street, Keynsham BS31 2FWSouth WestWestern Summer League
Thu 14-Jun-18June 2018Banjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series Round 5Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 1RSSouth EastBanjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series
Wed 20-Jun-18June 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 6Lockleaze Open Space, Romney Avenue, Bristol BS7 9TDSouth WestWestern Summer League
Wed 20-Jun-18June 2018Yorkshire Summer Series Round 5Killinghall Moor Country Park, Harrogate HG3 2NZYorkshireYorkshire Summer Series
Thu 21-Jun-18June 2018Banjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series Round 6Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 1RSSouth EastBanjo Cycles Summer Cyclocross Series
Sat 23-Jun-18June 2018FlanRou GRAVA Gravel/CX Endurance RaceCoxliegh Barton, Shirwell, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 4JLSouth WestGravel Sportive
Sun 24-Jun-18June 2018York Rally Cyclo-CrossYork Racecourse, The Racecourse, Knavesmire Road, York, Yorkshire YO23 1EXYorkshire-
Wed 27-Jun-18June 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 7Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol BS14 0HRSouth WestWestern Summer League
Sun 1-Jul-18July 2018Everton Park Summer CrossEverton Park, Village St, Aigburth Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L6 2ERNorth West-
Wed 4-Jul-18July 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 8Pittville Park, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 4RNSouth WestWestern Summer League
Wed 4-Jul-18July 2018Yorkshire Summer Series Round 6Thornes Junior Football Club, Ossett WF5 0NPYorkshireYorkshire Summer Series
Thu 5-Jul-18July 2018London Summer CX Series Round 1Jubilee Park, Seymour Road, Leyton, London E10 7BLGreater LondonLondon Summer CX Series
Sat 7-Jul-1843288CX Century: The South Downs WaySt Catherine’s Park & Ride, Winchester SO23 9NPSouth EastCX Sportive
Sat 7-Jul-18July 2018Scarborough Cycling Festival Cyclo-CrossOliver's Mount, Scarborough, Yorkshire YO11 2UGYorkshire-
Wed 11-Jul-18July 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 9Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol BS16 2HHSouth WestWestern Summer League
Sun 15-Jul-1843296Surrey Hills Switchback GravelcrossTillingbourne Junior School, New Rd, Chilworth, Guildford GU4 8NBSouth EastGravel Sportive
Sun 15-Jul-18July 2018Western Summer Cyclocross League Round 10Deerhurst GL19 4BXSouth WestWestern Summer League
Wed 18-Jul-18July 2018Yorkshire Summer Series Round 7York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire YO10 5FGYorkshireYorkshire Summer Series
Thu 19-Jul-18July 2018London Summer CX Series Round 2Frylands Wood Scout Outdoor Centre, Featherbed Lane, Addington, Croydon, Surrey CR0 9AAGreater LondonLondon Summer CX Series
Sat 28-Jul-18July 2018Sheffield Urban CX Series Round 2Park Hill Flats, S1 Artspace, 21-24 South Street, Sheffield S2 5PNYorkshireSheffield Urban CX Series
Wed 1-Aug-18August 2018Yorkshire Summer Series Round 8King James High School, Huddersfield HG4 6SGYorkshireYorkshire Summer Series
Thu 2-Aug-18August 2018London Summer CX Series Round 3Beckenham Place, Beckenham Hill, Lewisham SE6 3PUGreater LondonLondon Summer CX Series
Sat 4-Aug-1843316Ridgeway 100: Century to the StonesChilton Primary School, Didcot, Oxfordshire OX11 0PQSouth EastCX Sportive
Thu 16-Aug-18August 2018London Summer CX Series Round 4Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London SE24 9HGreater LondonLondon Summer CX Series
Mon 27-Aug-18August 2018Mildenhall Mad Madison CrossWest Row Village Hall, Chapel Road, West Row IP28 8PAEastern-
Sun 2-Sep-1843345CX North East League Round 1Thorneyford Farm, Kirkley, Ponteland, Northumberland NE20 0AJNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 2-Sep-1843345South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 1Powderham Castle, Kenton (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sun 2-Sep-1843345Tour of the CornfieldsWimpole Estate, Arington, Royston, Cambridgeshire SG8 0BWEasternCX Sportive
Sun 9-Sep-1843352CX North East League Round 2Caedmon School, Airy Hill, Whitby, North Yorkshire YO21 1QAYorkshireCXNE League
Sun 9-Sep-18September 2018Sheffield Urban CX Series Round 3Olympic Legacy Park, Attercliffe Common, Sheffield S9 3TLYorkshireSheffield Urban CX Series
Sun 9-Sep-1843352South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 2Bishops Foxes School, Taunton (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sat 15-Sep-1843358CX North East League Round 3Longfield Academy of Sport, Longfield Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 0HTNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 16-Sep-1843359South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 3Dunster Castle, Dunster, Minehead TA24 6SLSouth WestSouth West League
Sun 23-Sep-1843366Autumn Cross Endurance SportiveOver Farm Market, Highnam, Gloucester GL2 8DBSouth WestCX Sportive
Sun 23-Sep-1843366CX North East League Round 4Thorneyford Farm, Kirkley, Ponteland, Northumberland NE20 0AJNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 23-Sep-1843366White Horse Ridge GravelcrossChilton Primary School, Didcot, Oxfordshire OX11 0PQSouth EastGravel Sportive
Sat 29-Sep-1843372South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 4Royal Cornwall Showground, Wadebridge (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sun 30-Sep-1843373CX North East League Round 5Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear DH5 9ARNorth EastCXNE League
Sat 6-Oct-1843379National Trophy Series Round 1 - Day 1Moorways Centre, Moor Ln, Derby DE24 9HYEast MidlandsNational Trophy Series
Sun 7-Oct-1843380National Trophy Series Round 1 - Day 2Moorways Centre, Moor Ln, Derby DE24 9HYEast MidlandsNational Trophy Series
Sun 7-Oct-1843380South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 5Penair School, St Clement, Truro TR1 1TNSouth WestSouth West League
Sun 14-Oct-1843387CX North East League Round 6Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough TS4 3AENorth EastCXNE League
Sun 14-Oct-1843387Gold Rush GravelcrossSalisbury Racecourse, Netherhampton, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP2 8PNSouth WestGravel Sportive
Sun 21-Oct-1843394CX North East League Round 7Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear DH5 9ARNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 21-Oct-1843394South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 6Escot Park, Ottery St Mary, Devon EX11 1LUSouth WestSouth West League
Sun 21-Oct-1843394Top Of The RockNorth York Moors National Park, Sutton Bank, Thirsk YO7 2EHYorkshireGravel Sportive
Sat 27-Oct-1843400National Trophy Series Round 2 - Day 1Irvine Beach Park, Irvine, Ayrshire KA12 8PPScotlandNational Trophy Series
Sun 28-Oct-1843401National Trophy Series Round 2 - Day 2Irvine Beach Park, Irvine, Ayrshire KA12 8PPScotlandNational Trophy Series
Sun 28-Oct-1843401South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 7Coxliegh Barton, Shirwell, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 4JLSouth WestSouth West League
Sun 4-Nov-1843408CX North East League Round 8Gateshead International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear NE10 0EFNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 4-Nov-1843408South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 8Down Thomas, Plymouth (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sat 10-Nov-1843414National Trophy Series Round 3 - Day 1South of England Showground, Ardingly, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH17 6TLSouth EastNational Trophy Series
Sun 11-Nov-1843415CX North East League Round 9Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough TS4 3AENorth EastCXNE League
Sun 11-Nov-1843415National Trophy Series Round 3 - Day 2South of England Showground, Ardingly, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH17 6TLSouth EastNational Trophy Series
Sun 18-Nov-1843422CX North East League Round 10Temple Park Centre, Temple Park, South Shields NE34 8QNNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 18-Nov-1843422South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 9Falmouth Bike Park, Pennance Mill Camp Site, Maenporth, Falmouth, Cornwall TR11 5HJSouth WestSouth West League
Sat 24-Nov-1843428National Trophy Series Round 4 - Day 1York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire YO10 5FGYorkshireNational Trophy Series
Sun 25-Nov-1843429National Trophy Series Round 4 - Day 2York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire YO10 5FGYorkshireNational Trophy Series
Sun 2-Dec-1843436South West Cyclo-Cross ChampionshipsRedruth School, Tolgus Vean, Redruth, Cornwall TR15 1TASouth WestChampionships
Sun 2-Dec-1843436South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 10Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, Redruth, Cornwall TR15 1TASouth WestSouth West League
Sat 8-Dec-1843442National Trophy Series Round 5 - Day 1Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP3 8UHEasternNational Trophy Series
Sun 9-Dec-1843443CX North East League Round 11Silksworth Sports Complex, Silksworth Lane, Sunderland SR3 1PDNorth EastCXNE League
Sun 9-Dec-1843443National Trophy Series Round 5 - Day 2Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP3 8UHEasternNational Trophy Series
Sun 9-Dec-1843443South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 11Woodbury Common, Exeter (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sun 16-Dec-1843450CX North East League Round 12Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland NE22 7LANorth EastCXNE League
Sun 16-Dec-1843450South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 12Mt Edgecumbe Country Park, Plymouth (TBC)South WestSouth West League
Sun 30-Dec-1843464CX North East League Round 12Gypsies Green, Sea Road, South Shields, Tyne And Wear NE33 2LDNorth EastCXNE League
Sat 5-Jan-1943470National Trophy Series Round 6 - Day 1Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury SY1 4RQWest MidlandsNational Trophy Series
Sun 6-Jan-1943471National Trophy Series Round 6 - Day 2Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury SY1 4RQWest MidlandsNational Trophy Series
Sun 6-Jan-1943471South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 13Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon TQ4 5JRSouth WestSouth West League
Sat 12-Jan-1943477National Cyclo-Cross Championships Day 1Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent DA11 7NPSouth EastChampionships
Sun 13-Jan-1943478National Cyclo-Cross Championships Day 2Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent DA11 7NPSouth EastChampionships

X