Upcoming Events

Sat
16
Dec
NECCL Super Saturday Series Round 9
Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear DH5 9AR
Sat
16
Dec
Sherwood Pines Single Bike Cross Round 3
Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG21 9JL
Sun
17
Dec
Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 13
Ashlyns School, Chesham Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 3AH
Sun
17
Dec
CX North East League Round 10
Thorneyford Farm, Kirkley, Ponteland, Northumberland NE20 0AJ
Sun
17
Dec
East Kent Cyclo Cross League Round 4
Ford Manor Farm, Ford, Hoath, Canterbury CT3 4LS

Find An Event


Event not listed?

The cyclo-cross season is back and we currently have around 60 events listed but if you know of one that we've missed tell us about it by filling in the form on our event submission page and we'll do the rest. And if you spot any mistakes be sure to let us know. You can email us via the contact form at the bottom of this page.

Shortcuts

Latest News



@UKCXEvents #UKCXEvents

Events Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and we'll keep you up to date with all the latest cyclo-cross events taking place around the country.

League Events Links

If a league event is published on the British Cycling website then we've got a link to it. To see the full list of 2017-18 British Cycling links go to our cyclo-cross leagues page.

League Results Links

DateSortingEvent
Sun 10-Dec-1743079National Trophy Series R5 Senior / U23 Men
Sun 10-Dec-1743079National Trophy Series R5 Veteran Women
Sun 10-Dec-1743079National Trophy Series R5 Senior & Junior Women
Sun 10-Dec-1743079National Trophy Series R5 Junior Men
Sun 10-Dec-1743079National Trophy Series R5 Under 14 Boys
Sun 10-Dec-1743079National Trophy Series R5 Under 16 Boys
Sun 10-Dec-1743079National Trophy Series R5 Under 14 Girls
Sun 10-Dec-1743079National Trophy Series R5 Under 16 Girls
Sun 10-Dec-1743079National Trophy Series R5 Veteran Men 50+
Sun 10-Dec-1743079National Trophy Series R5 Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 10-Dec-1743079Lincolnshire League R11
Sun 10-Dec-1743079Eastern League R12
Sun 3-Dec-1743072West Midlands Championships
Sun 3-Dec-1743072Ulster Championships
Sun 3-Dec-1743072South of England Championships
Sun 3-Dec-1743072East Midlands Championships
Sun 3-Dec-1743072Central Championships
Sun 26-Nov-1743065Western League R12
Sun 26-Nov-1743065West Midlands League R9
Sun 26-Nov-1743065Wessex League R10
Sun 26-Nov-1743065National Trophy Series R4 Senior / U23 Men
Sun 26-Nov-1743065National Trophy Series R4 Veteran Women
Sun 26-Nov-1743065National Trophy Series R4 Senior & Junior Women
Sun 26-Nov-1743065National Trophy Series R4 Junior Men
Sun 26-Nov-1743065National Trophy Series R4 Under 14 Boys
Sun 26-Nov-1743065National Trophy Series R4 Under 16 Boys
Sun 26-Nov-1743065National Trophy Series R4 Under 14 Girls
Sun 26-Nov-1743065National Trophy Series R4 Under 16 Girls
Sun 26-Nov-1743065National Trophy Series R4 Veteran Men 50+
Sun 26-Nov-1743065National Trophy Series R4 Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 26-Nov-1743065Lincolnshire League R10
Sat 25-Nov-1743064London League R10
Sat 25-Nov-1743064Eastern League R11
Sun 19-Nov-1743058West Midlands League R8
Sun 19-Nov-1743058Wessex League R9
Sun 19-Nov-1743058London League R9
Sun 19-Nov-1743058Lincolnshire League R9
Sun 19-Nov-1743058Leicestershire League R4
Sun 19-Nov-1743058Eastern League R10
Sat 18-Nov-1743057North West League R8
Sun 12-Nov-1743051Wessex League R8
Sun 12-Nov-1743051National Trophy Series R3 Senior / U23 Men
Sun 12-Nov-1743051National Trophy Series R3 Senior & Junior Women
Sun 12-Nov-1743051National Trophy Series R3 Under 14 Boys
Sun 12-Nov-1743051National Trophy Series R3 Under 16 Boys
Sun 12-Nov-1743051National Trophy Series R3 Under 14 Girls
Sun 12-Nov-1743051National Trophy Series R3 Under 16 Girls
Sun 12-Nov-1743051National Trophy Series R3 Junior Men
Sun 12-Nov-1743051London League R8
Sun 12-Nov-1743051Lincolnshire League R8
Sun 12-Nov-1743051Eastern League R9
Sat 11-Nov-1743050North West League R7
Sat 11-Nov-1743050National Trophy Series R3 Veteran Men 50+
Sat 11-Nov-1743050National Trophy Series R3 Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 11-Nov-1743050National Trophy Series R3 Veteran Women
Sun 5-Nov-1743044Yorkshire Points Series R7
Sun 5-Nov-1743044Western League R10
Sun 5-Nov-1743044Wessex League R7
Sun 5-Nov-1743044Quarry Cross
Sun 5-Nov-1743044Lincolnshire League R7
Sat 4-Nov-1743043Eastern League R8
Sun 29-Oct-1743037Western League R9
Sun 29-Oct-1743037Wessex League R6
Sun 29-Oct-1743037Sussex League R4
Sun 29-Oct-1743037North West League R6
Sun 29-Oct-1743037National Trophy Series R2 Senior / U23 Men
Sun 29-Oct-1743037National Trophy Series R2 Senior & Junior Women
Sun 29-Oct-1743037National Trophy Series R2 Veteran Women
Sun 29-Oct-1743037National Trophy Series R2 Junior Men
Sun 29-Oct-1743037National Trophy Series R2 Veteran Men 50+
Sun 29-Oct-1743037National Trophy Series R2 Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 29-Oct-1743037London League R7
Sun 29-Oct-1743037Lincolnshire League R6
Sun 29-Oct-1743037Leicestershire League R3
Sun 29-Oct-1743037Eastern League R7
Sat 28-Oct-1743036National Trophy Series R2 Under 14 Boys
Sat 28-Oct-1743036National Trophy Series R2 Under 16 Boys
Sat 28-Oct-1743036National Trophy Series R2 Under 14 Girls
Sat 28-Oct-1743036National Trophy Series R2 Under 16 Girls
Sun 22-Oct-1743030Yorkshire Points Series R6
Sun 22-Oct-1743030Western League R8
Sun 22-Oct-1743030West Midlands League R7
Sun 22-Oct-1743030Sussex League R3
Sun 22-Oct-1743030North West League R5
Sun 22-Oct-1743030London League R6
Sun 22-Oct-1743030Lincolnshire League R5
Sun 22-Oct-1743030Eastern League R6
Sun 15-Oct-1743023Yorkshire Points Series R5
Sun 15-Oct-1743023Western League R7
Sun 15-Oct-1743023West Midlands League R6
Sun 15-Oct-1743023Wessex League R5
Sun 15-Oct-1743023North West League R4
Sun 15-Oct-1743023London League R5
Sun 15-Oct-1743023Lincolnshire League R4
Sun 8-Oct-1743016Western League R6
Sun 8-Oct-1743016Wessex League R4
Sun 8-Oct-1743016National Trophy Series R1 Senior / U23 Men
Sun 8-Oct-1743016National Trophy Series R1 Veteran Women
Sun 8-Oct-1743016National Trophy Series R1 Senior & Junior Women
Sun 8-Oct-1743016National Trophy Series R1 Under 14 Boys
Sun 8-Oct-1743016National Trophy Series R1 Under 16 Boys
Sun 8-Oct-1743016National Trophy Series R1 Under 14 Girls
Sun 8-Oct-1743016National Trophy Series R1 Under 16 Girls
Sun 8-Oct-1743016National Trophy Series R1 Junior Men
Sun 8-Oct-1743016Lincolnshire League R3
Sun 8-Oct-1743016Eastern League R5
Sat 7-Oct-1743015North West League R3
Sat 7-Oct-1743015National Trophy Series R1 Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 7-Oct-1743015National Trophy Series R1 Veteran Men 50+
Sun 1-Oct-1743009Yorkshire Points Series R4
Sun 1-Oct-1743009Western League R5
Sun 1-Oct-1743009West Midlands League R5
Sun 1-Oct-1743009Wessex League R3
Sun 1-Oct-1743009Sussex League R2
Sun 1-Oct-1743009London League R4
Sun 1-Oct-1743009Lincolnshire League R2
Sun 1-Oct-1743009Leicestershire League R2
Sun 1-Oct-1743009Eastern League R4
Sat 30-Sep-1743008North West League R2
Sun 24-Sep-1743002Western League R4
Sun 24-Sep-1743002West Midlands League R4
Sun 24-Sep-1743002Wessex League R2
Sun 24-Sep-1743002Lincolnshire League R1
Sun 24-Sep-1743002Eastern League R3
Sun 17-Sep-1742995Yorkshire Points Series R3
Sun 17-Sep-1742995Western League R3
Sun 17-Sep-1742995West Midlands League R3
Sun 17-Sep-1742995Wessex League R1
Sun 17-Sep-1742995London League R2
Sun 17-Sep-1742995Leicestershire League R1
Sat 16-Sep-1742994Eastern League R2
Sun 10-Sep-1742988Yorkshire Points Series R2
Sun 10-Sep-1742988Western League R2
Sun 10-Sep-1742988West Midlands League R2
Sun 10-Sep-1742988Eastern League R1
Sat 9-Sep-1742987North West League R1
Sun 3-Sep-1742981Yorkshire Points Series R1
Sun 3-Sep-1742981Western League R1
Sun 3-Sep-1742981West Midlands League R1
Sun 3-Sep-1742981Sussex League R1
Sun 3-Sep-1742981London League R1
Sat 12-Aug-1742959Scarborough Cycling Festival CX
Wed 2-Aug-1742949Yorkshire Summer Series R8
Wed 19-Jul-1742935Yorkshire Summer Series R7
Sun 16-Jul-1742932Western Summer League R11
Sun 16-Jul-1742932Harrogate Summer Cross
Wed 12-Jul-1742928Western Summer League R10
Sun 9-Jul-1742925Otley Summer Cross
Wed 5-Jul-1742921Yorkshire Summer Series R6
Wed 5-Jul-1742921Western Summer League R9
Wed 28-Jun-1742914Western Summer League R8
Sun 25-Jun-1742911York Cycling Festival CX
Wed 21-Jun-1742907Yorkshire Summer Series R5
Wed 21-Jun-1742907Western Summer League R7
Wed 14-Jun-1742900Western Summer League R6
Wed 7-Jun-1742893Yorkshire Summer Series R4
Sun 4-Jun-1742890Western Summer League R5
Wed 31-May-1742886Western Summer League R4
Wed 24-May-1742879Yorkshire Summer Series R3
Wed 17-May-1742872Western Summer League R2
Wed 10-May-1742865Yorkshire Summer Series R2
Wed 10-May-1742865Western Summer League R1
Wed 26-Apr-1742851Yorkshire Summer Series R1
Sun 9-Apr-1742834SpyVelo CX Cup R3
Sat 18-Mar-1742812SpyVelo CX Cup R2
Sun 12-Mar-1742806SpyVelo CX Cup R1
Sun 19-Feb-1742785SQ4 Dig In At The Dock
Sun 5-Feb-1742771SQ3 Thistly Cross at Foxlake
Sun 29-Jan-1742764Western League R17
Sun 29-Jan-1742764West Midlands League R14
Sun 29-Jan-1742764London League R13
Sat 28-Jan-1742763Central League R15
Sun 22-Jan-1742757Yorkshire Points Series R9
Sun 22-Jan-1742757Western League R16
Sun 22-Jan-1742757West Midlands League R13
Sun 22-Jan-1742757Wessex League R14
Sun 22-Jan-1742757SQ2 Doonbank Trofee
Sun 22-Jan-1742757London League R12
Sun 22-Jan-1742757Lincolnshire League R13
Sun 22-Jan-1742757Eastern League R17
Sat 21-Jan-1742756Notts & Derby League R11
Sat 21-Jan-1742756Central League R14
Sun 15-Jan-1742750West Midlands League R12a
Sun 15-Jan-1742750Wessex League R13
Sun 15-Jan-1742750SQ1 Rouken Glen Cyclocross
Sun 15-Jan-1742750London League R11
Sun 15-Jan-1742750Central League R13
Sat 14-Jan-1742749Notts & Derby League R10
Sun 8-Jan-1742743UK National CX Champs Day 2
Sun 8-Jan-1742743Irish National CX Champs
Sat 7-Jan-1742742UK National CX Champs Day 1
Mon 2-Jan-1742737West Midlands League R12
Mon 2-Jan-1742737Eastern League R16
Tue 27-Dec-1642731Western League R15
Tue 27-Dec-1642731Notts & Derby League R9
Tue 27-Dec-1642731North West League R11
Mon 26-Dec-1642730CRC Boxing Day CX
Sun 18-Dec-1642722Western League R14
Sun 18-Dec-1642722West Midlands League R11
Sun 18-Dec-1642722Ulster CX Champs
Sun 18-Dec-1642722South West League R10
Sun 18-Dec-1642722South West CX Champs
Sun 18-Dec-1642722Lincolnshire League R12
Sun 18-Dec-1642722Eastern League R15
Sun 18-Dec-1642722Central League R12
Sun 11-Dec-1642715Western League R13
Sun 11-Dec-1642715Wessex League R12
Sun 11-Dec-1642715Ulster Series R10
Sun 11-Dec-1642715South West League R9
Sun 11-Dec-1642715National Trophy Series R5
Sun 11-Dec-1642715London League R10
Sun 11-Dec-1642715Lincolnshire League R11
Sun 11-Dec-1642715Eastern League R14
Sun 11-Dec-1642715Central League R11
Sat 10-Dec-1642714SCX R7 Cross at the Castle
Sun 4-Dec-1642708Western League R12
Sun 4-Dec-1642708Wessex League R11
Sun 4-Dec-1642708Welsh CX Champs
Sun 4-Dec-1642708Ulster Series R9
Sun 4-Dec-1642708South of England CX Champs
Sun 4-Dec-1642708SE & Eastern CX Champs
Sun 4-Dec-1642708SCX R6 Lochore
Sun 4-Dec-1642708Scottish CX Champs
Sun 4-Dec-1642708Notts & Derby League R8
Sun 4-Dec-1642708North of England CX Champs
Sun 4-Dec-1642708Midlands CX Champs
Sun 4-Dec-1642708Lincolnshire League R10
Sun 27-Nov-1642701Western League R11
Sun 27-Nov-1642701Ulster Series R8
Sun 27-Nov-1642701North West League R10
Sun 27-Nov-1642701National Trophy Series R4
Sun 27-Nov-1642701London League R9
Sat 26-Nov-1642700Central League R10
Sun 20-Nov-1642694Yorkshire Points Series R8
Sun 20-Nov-1642694Western League R10
Sun 20-Nov-1642694West Midlands League R10
Sun 20-Nov-1642694Wessex League R10
Sun 20-Nov-1642694Ulster Series R7
Sun 20-Nov-1642694Sussex League R5
Sun 20-Nov-1642694South West League R8
Sun 20-Nov-1642694SCX R5 Irvine Beach
Sun 20-Nov-1642694London League R8
Sun 20-Nov-1642694Lincolnshire League R9
Sat 19-Nov-1642693Notts & Derby League R7
Sat 19-Nov-1642693North West League R9
Sat 19-Nov-1642693Eastern League R13
Sat 19-Nov-1642693Central League R9
Sun 13-Nov-1642687Western League R9
Sun 13-Nov-1642687West Midlands League R9
Sun 13-Nov-1642687Wessex League R9
Sun 13-Nov-1642687Ulster Series R6
Sun 13-Nov-1642687South West League R7
Sun 13-Nov-1642687SCX R4 Fife College
Sun 13-Nov-1642687National Trophy Series R3
Sun 13-Nov-1642687Lincolnshire League R8
Sun 13-Nov-1642687Eastern League R12
Sun 13-Nov-1642687Central League R8
Sat 12-Nov-1642686North West League R8
Sun 6-Nov-1642680Western League R8
Sun 6-Nov-1642680West Midlands League R8
Sun 6-Nov-1642680Wessex League R8
Sun 6-Nov-1642680Ulster Series R5
Sun 6-Nov-1642680South West League R6
Sun 6-Nov-1642680SCX R3 Strathclyde Park
Sun 6-Nov-1642680London League R7
Sun 6-Nov-1642680Lincolnshire League R7
Sun 6-Nov-1642680Central League R7
Sat 5-Nov-1642679Notts & Derby League R6
Sat 5-Nov-1642679Eastern League R11
Sun 30-Oct-1642673Yorkshire Points Series R6
Sun 30-Oct-1642673West Midlands League R7
Sun 30-Oct-1642673Wessex League R7
Sun 30-Oct-1642673Ulster Series R4
Sun 30-Oct-1642673Sussex League R4
Sun 30-Oct-1642673London League R6
Sun 30-Oct-1642673Lincolnshire League R6
Sun 30-Oct-1642673Eastern League R10
Sun 30-Oct-1642673Central League R6
Sat 29-Oct-1642672North West League R7
Sun 23-Oct-1642666Western League R7
Sun 23-Oct-1642666West Midlands League R6
Sun 23-Oct-1642666Wessex League R6
Sun 23-Oct-1642666SCX R2 Knockburn Loch
Sun 23-Oct-1642666North West League R6
Sun 23-Oct-1642666National Trophy Series R2
Sun 23-Oct-1642666London League R5
Sun 23-Oct-1642666Lincolnshire League R5
Sun 23-Oct-1642666Eastern League R9
Sat 22-Oct-1642665Central League R5
Sun 16-Oct-1642659Yorkshire Points Series R5
Sun 16-Oct-1642659Western League R6
Sun 16-Oct-1642659Wessex League R5
Sun 16-Oct-1642659Ulster Series R3
Sun 16-Oct-1642659South West League R5
Sun 16-Oct-1642659North West League R5
Sun 16-Oct-1642659Lincolnshire League R4
Sun 16-Oct-1642659Eastern League R8
Sun 16-Oct-1642659Central League R4
Sat 15-Oct-1642658Notts & Derby League R5
Sun 9-Oct-1642652Western League R5
Sun 9-Oct-1642652Wessex League R4
Sun 9-Oct-1642652Sussex League R3
Sun 9-Oct-1642652South West League R4
Sun 9-Oct-1642652SCX R1 Callendar Park
Sun 9-Oct-1642652National Trophy Series R1
Sun 9-Oct-1642652London League R4
Sun 9-Oct-1642652Lincolnshire League R3
Sun 9-Oct-1642652Eastern League R7
Sun 9-Oct-1642652Central League R3
Sun 2-Oct-1642645Yorkshire Points Series R4
Sun 2-Oct-1642645Western League R4
Sun 2-Oct-1642645West Midlands League R5
Sun 2-Oct-1642645Wessex League R3
Sun 2-Oct-1642645Ulster Series R2
Sun 2-Oct-1642645Sussex League R2
Sun 2-Oct-1642645South West League R3
Sun 2-Oct-1642645North West League R4
Sun 2-Oct-1642645London League R3
Sun 2-Oct-1642645Lincolnshire League R2
Sun 2-Oct-1642645Eastern League R6
Sat 1-Oct-1642644Notts & Derby League R4
Sat 1-Oct-1642644North West League R3
Sat 1-Oct-1642644Eastern League R5
Sat 1-Oct-1642644Central League R2
Sun 25-Sep-1642638Western League R3
Sun 25-Sep-1642638West Midlands League R4
Sun 25-Sep-1642638Wessex League R2
Sun 25-Sep-1642638Ulster Series R1
Sun 25-Sep-1642638Lincolnshire League R1
Sun 25-Sep-1642638Eastern League R4
Sun 25-Sep-1642638Central League R1
Sat 24-Sep-1642637Notts & Derby League R3
Thu 22-Sep-1642635Supermarine Floodlit Series R4
Sun 18-Sep-1642631Yorkshire Points Series R3
Sun 18-Sep-1642631Western League R2
Sun 18-Sep-1642631West Midlands League R3
Sun 18-Sep-1642631Wessex League R1
Sun 18-Sep-1642631South West League R2
Sun 18-Sep-1642631North West League R2
Sun 18-Sep-1642631London League R2
Sun 18-Sep-1642631Eastern League R3
Sat 17-Sep-1642630Notts & Derby League R2
Thu 15-Sep-1642628Supermarine Floodlit Series R3
Sun 11-Sep-1642624Yorkshire Points Series R2
Sun 11-Sep-1642624Western League R1
Sun 11-Sep-1642624West Midlands League R2
Sun 11-Sep-1642624Eastern League R2
Sat 10-Sep-1642623Notts & Derby League R1
Sat 10-Sep-1642623North West League R1
Sat 10-Sep-1642623Eastern League R1
Thu 8-Sep-1642621Supermarine Floodlit Series R2
Sun 4-Sep-1642617Yorkshire Points Series R1
Sun 4-Sep-1642617West Midlands League R1
Sun 4-Sep-1642617Sussex League R1
Sun 4-Sep-1642617South West League R1
Sun 4-Sep-1642617London League R1
Thu 1-Sep-1642614Supermarine Floodlit Series R1
Sat 13-Aug-1642595Yorkshire Summer Series R11
Wed 3-Aug-1642585Yorkshire Summer Series R10
Wed 20-Jul-1642571Yorkshire Summer Series R9
Wed 13-Jul-1642564Western Summer League R9
Sun 10-Jul-1642561Yorkshire Summer Series R8
Sat 9-Jul-1642560Queen Victoria CycloCross
Wed 6-Jul-1642557Western Summer League R8
Wed 6-Jul-1642557Yorkshire Summer Series R7
Wed 22-Jun-1642543Western Summer League R6
Wed 22-Jun-1642543Yorkshire Summer Series R6
Sun 19-Jun-1642540Yorkshire Summer Series R5
Thu 16-Jun-1642537Banjo Cycles Summer Series R6
Thu 9-Jun-1642530Banjo Cycles Summer Series R5
Wed 8-Jun-1642529Yorkshire Summer Series R4
Sun 5-Jun-1642526Western Summer League R5
Thu 2-Jun-1642523Banjo Cycles Summer Series R4
Wed 1-Jun-1642522Western Summer League R4
Thu 26-May-1642516Banjo Cycles Summer Series R3
Wed 25-May-1642515Western Summer League R3
Wed 25-May-1642515Yorkshire Summer Series R3
Thu 19-May-1642509Banjo Cycles Summer Series R2
Wed 18-May-1642508Western Summer League R2
Thu 12-May-1642502Banjo Cycles Summer Series R1
Wed 11-May-1642501Western Summer League R1
Wed 11-May-1642501Yorkshire Summer Series R2
Wed 27-Apr-1642487Yorkshire Summer Series R1
Sun 10-Apr-1642470SpyVelo CX Cup R3
Wed 23-Mar-1642452Vive le Velo Nocturne Series 3
Sun 20-Mar-1642449SpyVelo CX Cup R2
Wed 16-Mar-1642445Vive le Velo Nocturne Series 2
Sun 28-Feb-1642428SpyVelo CX Cup R1
Sun 14-Feb-1642414The Valentine's Day Mas-cx-acre
Sun 31-Jan-1642400Wessex League R15
Sun 31-Jan-1642400Love Crossed 2016
Sun 24-Jan-1642393West Midlands League R15
Sun 24-Jan-1642393Wessex League R14
Sun 17-Jan-1642386Western League R14
Sun 17-Jan-1642386Wessex League R13
Sun 3-Jan-1642372West Midlands League R14
Sun 3-Jan-1642372Wessex League R12
Sun 27-Dec-1542365Western League R13
Sat 26-Dec-1542364Coventry RC Boxing Day Cross
Sun 20-Dec-1542358Western League R12
Sun 20-Dec-1542358West Midlands League R13
Sun 13-Dec-1542351Western League R11
Sun 13-Dec-1542351West Midlands League R12
Sun 13-Dec-1542351Wessex League R11
Sun 6-Dec-1542344West Midlands League R11
Sun 6-Dec-1542344South of England Championships
Sun 6-Dec-1542344Midland Regional Championships
Sun 29-Nov-1542337Western League R10
Sun 22-Nov-1542330Western League R9
Sun 15-Nov-1542323Wessex League R9
Sun 8-Nov-1542316Western League R8
Sun 8-Nov-1542316West Midlands League R9
Sun 1-Nov-1542309Western League R7
Sun 1-Nov-1542309Wessex League R7
Sun 25-Oct-1542302Western League R6
Sun 25-Oct-1542302Wessex League R6
Sat 24-Oct-1542301West Midlands League R8
Sun 18-Oct-1542295West Midlands League R7
Sun 18-Oct-1542295Welsh League R5
Sun 11-Oct-1542288Western League R5
Sun 11-Oct-1542288West Midlands League R6
Thu 8-Oct-1542285Supermarine Floodlit Series R6
Sun 4-Oct-1542281Western League R4
Sun 4-Oct-1542281West Midlands League R5
Sun 4-Oct-1542281Wessex League R4
Thu 1-Oct-1542278Supermarine Floodlit Series R5
Sun 27-Sep-1542274Western League R3
Sun 27-Sep-1542274West Midlands League R4
Sun 27-Sep-1542274Wessex League R3
Thu 24-Sep-1542271Supermarine Floodlit Series R4
Sun 20-Sep-1542267Western League R2
Sun 20-Sep-1542267West Midlands League R3
Sun 20-Sep-1542267Wessex League R2
Sun 13-Sep-1542260Yorkshire Points Series R2
Sun 13-Sep-1542260West Midlands League R2
Sun 13-Sep-1542260Wessex League R1
Sun 13-Sep-1542260Welsh League R1
Sun 13-Sep-1542260Eastern League R2
Sun 13-Sep-1542260East Kent Cross League R1
Sun 13-Sep-1542260CX North East League R2
Sat 12-Sep-1542259Notts & Derby League R1 (Youth)
Sat 12-Sep-1542259Notts & Derby League R1 (Vets)
Sat 12-Sep-1542259Notts & Derby League R1 (Seniors/Women)
Sat 12-Sep-1542259North West League R1
Sun 6-Sep-1542253Yorkshire Points Series R1
Sun 6-Sep-1542253Western League R1
Sun 6-Sep-1542253West Midlands League R1
Sun 6-Sep-1542253London League R1 / Sussex League R1
Sun 6-Sep-1542253CX North East League R1
Sat 5-Sep-1542252Eastern League R1
Thu 3-Sep-1542250Supermarine Floodlit Series R1
Thu 13-Aug-1542229West Midlands Summer Series R5
Thu 13-Aug-1542229London Summer Series R4
Thu 6-Aug-1542222London Summer Series R3
Thu 30-Jul-1542215West Midlands Summer Series R4
Thu 30-Jul-1542215London Summer Series R2
Thu 23-Jul-1542208London Summer Series R1
Wed 15-Jul-1542200Western Summer League R10
Wed 15-Jul-1542200West Midlands Summer Series R3
Thu 2-Jul-1542187West Midlands Summer Series R2
Wed 24-Jun-1542179Western Summer League R7
Wed 24-Jun-1542179West Midlands Summer Series R1
Wed 17-Jun-1542172Western Summer League R6
Sun 7-Jun-1542162Western Summer League R5
Wed 3-Jun-1542158Western Summer League R4
Wed 27-May-1542151Western Summer League R3
Wed 20-May-1542144Western Summer League R2
Wed 13-May-1542137Western Summer League R1

National Cyclo-Cross Champions

Here's a comprehensive list of national cyclo-cross champions and podiums going all the way back to Alan Jackson's first win at Welwyn Garden City in 1955.
Photo: Ian Field, the current senior men's national cyclo-cross champion and a five-time winner
YearVenueCategory 1st2nd3rd
2017BradfordSenior MenIan FieldLiam KilleenPaul Oldham
2017BradfordU23 MenBilly HardingChristopher RothwellFrazer Clacherty
2017BradfordJunior MenThomas PidcockBen TurnerDaniel Tulett
2017BradfordSenior WomenNikki BrammeierHannah PaytonBethany Crumpton
2017BradfordU23 WomenEvie RichardsAmira MellorFfion James
2017BradfordJunior WomenEmily WadsworthSophie ThackrayElspeth Grace
2017BradfordYouth U16 BoysBen TulettCharlie CraigLewis Askey
2017BradfordYouth U14 BoysAdam BentFinlay PickeringJoe Kiely
2017BradfordYouth U16 GirlsHarriet HarndenEluned KingMaddie Wadsworth
2017BradfordYouth U14 GirlsEva YoungMillie CouzensAnna Wadsworth
2017BradfordVet 40+ MenNick CraigRob JebbDarren Atkins
2017BradfordVet 50+ MenChris YoungPete MiddletonSteven Davies
2017BradfordVet 40+ WomenMaddi SmithHelen PattinsonIsla Rowntree
2016ShrewsburySenior MenLiam KilleenIan FieldJack Clarkson
2016ShrewsburyU23 MenIan PatonBen WadeyNicholas Barnes
2016ShrewsburyJunior MenMark DonovanHarry YatesWilliam Gascoyne
2016ShrewsburySenior WomenNikki HarrisHelen WymanDelia Beddis
2016ShrewsburyU23 WomenEvie RichardsBethany CrumptonFfion James
2016ShrewsburyJunior WomenSophie WrightSophie ThackrayEmily Wadsworth
2016ShrewsburyYouth U16 BoysBen TulettBen HealyLewis Askey
2016ShrewsburyYouth U14 BoysEmile AlexanderFreddy BirchillAlec Gregory
2016ShrewsburyYouth U16 GirlsMegan JamesPoppy WildmanElspeth Grace
2016ShrewsburyYouth U14 GirlsAva Oxley-SzilagyiMaddie WadsworthEluned King
2016ShrewsburyVet 40+ MenRob JebbIan TaylorJames Bryan
2016ShrewsburyVet 45+ MenNick CraigDarren AtkinsAndrew Peace
2016ShrewsburyVet 50+ MenTim GouldChris YoungGrant Johnson
2016ShrewsburyVet 55+ MenSteven DaviesMick DaviesKirby Bennett
2016ShrewsburyVet 60+ MenDave McMullenJohn GalwayAndrew Roberts
2016ShrewsburyVet 65+ MenVic BarnettPeter MooneyBarrie Mitchell
2016ShrewsburyVet 40+ WomenAlison KinlochMartine VerweiiPepe Phillips
2016ShrewsburyVet 45+ WomenMaddi SmithHelen PattinsonKaren Summers
2016ShrewsburyVet 50+ WomenNicola DaviesTracey FletcherElizabeth Clayton
2015AbergavennySenior MenIan FieldLiam KilleenLewis Craven
2015AbergavennyU23 MenGrant FergusonJack ClarksonBen Summer
2015AbergavennyJunior MenThomas CraigAlfie MosesMark McGuire
2015AbergavennySenior WomenHelen WymanNikki HarrisAnnie Last
2015AbergavennyJunior WomenAmira MellorEvie RichardsFfion James
2015AbergavennyYouth U16 BoysDaniel TulettThomas PidcockHarry Yates
2015AbergavennyYouth U14 BoysLewis AskeyJenson YoungCharlie Craig
2015AbergavennyYouth U16 GirlsSophie ThackrayMadeleine GammonsRhianna Stoves
2015AbergavennyYouth U14 GirlsPoppy WildmanHarriet HarndenMaddie Wadsworth
2015AbergavennyVet 40+ MenIan TaylorDan AlexanderCarl Sturgeon
2015AbergavennyVet 45+ MenNick CraigDarren AtkinsTim Davies
2015AbergavennyVet 50+ MenTim GouldChris YoungPhilip Roach
2015AbergavennyVet 55+ MenMick DaviesDouglas FoxRobin Delve
2015AbergavennyVet 60+ MenDave McMullenDavid SmithAndrew Roberts
2015AbergavennyVet 65+ MenVic BarnettPhilip CooperPeter Mooney
2015AbergavennyVet 70+ MenJohn GinleyStuart Walters-
2015AbergavennyVet 40+ WomenHelen PattersonAlison KinlochRuth Gamwell
2015AbergavennyVet 45+ WomenIsla RowntreeMadeline SmithMarie Jackson
2015AbergavennyVet 50+ WomenTracy FletcherElizabeth ClaytonJanet Marsden
2015AbergavennyVet 55+ WomenLydia GouldHilary BloorHilary Johnson
2014DerbySenior MenIan FieldDave FletcherNick Craig
2014DerbyU23 MenGrant FergusonKenta GallagherBen Sumner
2014DerbyJunior MenThomas CraigDylan Kerfoot-RobsonJack Ravenscroft
2014DerbySenior WomenHelen WymanNikki HarrisFfion James
2014DerbyJunior WomenFfion JamesAbby-Mae ParkinsonAmira Mellor
2014DerbyYouth U16 BoysDaniel TulettJoshua WatersAlfie Moses
2014DerbyYouth U14 BoysEuan CameronLewis AskeyAlistair Leivers
2014DerbyYouth U16 GirlsCharlotte BroughtonIsabelle BoonJessica Roberts
2014DerbyYouth U14 GirlsMegan JamesLucy HorrocksEllie Russell
2014DerbyVet 40+ MenNick CraigIan TaylorJames Bryan
2014DerbyVet 45+ MenAndrew PeacePete MiddletonChris Young
2014DerbyVet 50+ MenPhillip RoachStephen DaviesMick Davies
2014DerbyVet 55+ MenPeter HarrisRobin DelveDouglas Fox
2014DerbyVet 60+ MenDave McMullenCliff FeatherstoneGraham Edwards
2014DerbyVet 65+ MenVic BarnettMichael WebbPhilip Cooper
2014DerbyVet 70+ MenJohn GinleyStuart Walters-
2014DerbyVet 40+ WomenClaire SmithAnn MurrayKaren Summers
2014DerbyVet 45+ WomenTracey FletcherMarie JacksonJuliette Horrocks
2014DerbyVet 50+ WomenElizabeth ClaytonHilary JohnsonHilary Bloor
2013BradfordSenior MenIan FieldIan BibbyDavid Fletcher
2013BradfordU23 MenGrant FergusonSteven JamesBen Sumner
2013BradfordJunior MenBilly HardingJack RavenscroftHarry Franklin
2013BradfordSenior WomenNikki HarrisHelen WymanAnnie Last
2013BradfordJunior WomenAlice BarnesEmily BarnesLucy Grant
2013BradfordYouth U16 BoysThomas CraigTomas FranklinWilliam Gascoyne
2013BradfordYouth U14 BoysHarry YatesTomos NeshamMark Donovan
2013BradfordYouth U16 GirlsAbby-Mae ParkinsonAbigail vanGrace Garner
2013BradfordYouth U14 GirlsJessica RobertsLucy HorrocksConnie Hurton
2013BradfordVet 40+ MenNick CraigDarren AtkinsMichael Simpson
2013BradfordVet 45+ MenPete MiddletonNoel CloughSteve Knight
2013BradfordVet 50+ MenSteven DaviesMick BellMick Davies
2013BradfordVet 55+ MenPeter HarrisRoy HuntMalcolm Cross
2013BradfordVet 60+ MenDave McMullenPeter MooneyJohn Carr
2013BradfordVet 65+ MenVic BarnettDavid MillerBarrie Mitchell
2013BradfordVet 70+ MenJohn GinleyStuart WaltersMick Ives
2013BradfordVet 40+ WomenLouise RobinsonMarie JacksonLynn Bland
2012IpswichSenior MenIan FieldLiam KilleenJody Crawforth
2012IpswichU23 MenSteven JamesKenta GallagherGrant Ferguson
2012IpswichJunior MenHugo RobinsonAlex WelburnJoseph Moses
2012IpswichSenior WomenHelen WymanNikki HarrisAnnie Last
2012IpswichJunior WomenHannah PaytonBethany CrumptonRebecca Preece
2012IpswichYouth U16 BoysJack RavenscroftJames ShawBilly Harding
2012IpswichYouth U14 BoysDaniel TulettDavid BarnesWilliam Gascoyne
2012IpswichYouth U16 GirlsAbby-Mae ParkinsonGrace GarnerJessica Wilkinson
2012IpswichYouth U14 GirlsCharlotte BroughtonSophie CapewellJessica Roberts
2012IpswichVet 40+ MenJames BryanDarren AtkinsNoel Clough
2012IpswichVet 45+ MenChris YoungPhilip RoachKeith Sheridan
2012IpswichVet 50+ MenMick BellSteven DaviesMick Davies
2012IpswichVet 55+ MenBarry KiplingAndrew RobertsDouglas Fox
2012IpswichVet 60+ MenDave McMullenPaul DalyPhilip Cooper
2012IpswichVet 65+ MenVic BarnettJohn GinleyMick Ives
2012IpswichVet 40+ WomenLouise RobinsonIsla RowntreeHelen MacGregor
2011DerbySenior MenPaul OldhamJody CrawforthLiam Killeen
2011DerbyU23 MenLuke GrayDavid FletcherBilly Jo Whenman
2011DerbyJunior MenHugo RobinsonGrant FergusonLuke Grivell-Mellor
2011DerbySenior WomenHelen WymanNikki HarrisGabby Day
2011DerbyJunior WomenHannah PaytonBethany CrumptonCorrine Hall
2011DerbyYouth U16 BoysHarry FranklinBilly HardingJake Womersley
2011DerbyYouth U14 BoysJoseph FryJake PooleDavid Barnes
2011DerbyYouth U16 GirlsEmily BarnesKeira McVittyEmily Nelson
2011DerbyYouth U14 GirlsCharlotte BroughtonGrace GarnerSarah Lomas
2011DerbyVet 40+ MenNick CraigDarren AtkinsGary Lingard
2011DerbyVet 45+ MenChris YoungPhilip RoachAntony Green
2011DerbyVet 50+ MenSteve DaviesIan WrightPeter Harris
2011DerbyVet 55+ MenDave McMullenRoy HuntCliff Featherstone
2011DerbyVet 60+ MenAlan DayPhillip CooperPeter Mooney
2011DerbyVet 65+ MenVic BarnettJohn GinleyDavid Miller
2011DerbyVet 40+ WomenIsla RowntreeClair SmithLynn Bland
2011DerbyVet 50+ WomenHilary Johnson--
2010Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenIan BibbyJody CrawforthPaul Oldham
2010Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenJamie HarrisStephen AdamsDavid Nichols
2010Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenLuke GrayThomas MosesKenta Gallagher
2010Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenHelen WymanNikki HarrisGabriella Day
2010Sutton ColdfieldJunior WomenHannah BarnesLauren CreamerPenny Rowson
2010Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 BoysHugo RobinsonSamuel LoweEdward McParland
2010Sutton ColdfieldYouth U14 BoysBilly HardingJames ShawJack Ravenscroft
2010Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 GirlsLucy GarnerHannah PatonBethany Crumpton
2010Sutton ColdfieldYouth U14 GirlsKimberley EnglishEmily NelsonLucy Grant
2010Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ MenNick CraigDarren AtkinsMatthew Denby
2010Sutton ColdfieldVet 45+ MenChris YoungPhilip RoachSteve Barron
2010Sutton ColdfieldVet 50+ MenIan WrightMartin EadonPeter Wilkin
2010Sutton ColdfieldVet 55+ MenRoy HuntDave McMullenCliff Featherstone
2010Sutton ColdfieldVet 60+ MenVic BarnettPhilip CooperPeter Mooney
2010Sutton ColdfieldVet 65+ MenJohn GinleyMichael ParkinsStuart Walters
2010Sutton ColdfieldVet 70+ MenMick Ives--
2010Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ WomenIsla RowntreeNicky HughesElizabeth Clayton
2010Sutton ColdfieldVet 50+ WomenLouise DayCarolyn Speirs
2009Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenJody CrawforthPaul OldhamRoger Hammond
2009Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenDavid FletcherJonathan McEvoyStephen Adams
2009Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenThomas MosesSam HarrisonDaniel McLay
2009Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenHelen WymanGabriella DaySuzanne Clarke
2009Sutton ColdfieldJunior WomenRuby MillerCorrine HallPenny Rowson
2009Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 BoysJoshua PapworthSamuel LoweHugo Humphreys
2009Sutton ColdfieldYouth U14 BoysJoe KirkhamKieron TennysonJake Womersley
2009Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 GirlsLucy GarnerBethany CrumptonHannah Shenton
2009Sutton ColdfieldYouth U14 GirlsZoe ArmstrongAlice BarnesEmily Barnes
2009Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ MenNoel CloughChris YoungGeoff Giddings
2009Sutton ColdfieldVet 45+ MenPhilip RoachDavid StevensGary Allan
2009Sutton ColdfieldVet 50+ MenIan WrightAndrew RobertsBarry Kipling
2009Sutton ColdfieldVet 55+ MenDavid SmithJoseph RoweCliff Featherstone
2009Sutton ColdfieldVet 60+ MenVic BarnettJeff StandleyBarrie Mitchell
2009Sutton ColdfieldVet 65+ MenJohn GinleyMick IvesGraham Clements
2009Sutton ColdfieldVet 70+ MenJohn DowellIan SmallHarry Gould
2009Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ WomenLouise DayElizabeth ClaytonKatherine Mason
2008Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenRoger HammondLiam KilleenPaul Oldham
2008Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenIan BibbyIan FieldDavid Fletcher
2008Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenAlex PatonAndrew WilliamsHamish Creber
2008Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenHelen WymanGabby DayIsla Rowntree
2008Sutton ColdfieldJunior WomenAnnie LastCorinne HallRebecca Thompson
2008Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 BoysLuke GraySam HarrisonThomas Moses
2008Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 GirlsRuby MillerLucy GarnerHannah Shenton
2008Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ MenSteve KnightGeoff GiddingsChris Young
2008Sutton ColdfieldVet 45+ MenSteve BarronPhilip RoachNigel Hay
2008Sutton ColdfieldVet 50+ MenRoy HuntPeter HarrisPeter Smith
2008Sutton ColdfieldVet 55+ MenJoseph RoweJeff StandleyPeter Mooney
2008Sutton ColdfieldVet 60+ MenVic BarnettBarrie MitchellGreg Rowson
2008Sutton ColdfieldVet 65+ MenJohn GinleyMick IvesGraham Clements
2008Sutton ColdfieldVet 70+ MenJohn DowellIan SmallJohn Griffin
2008Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ WomenLouise DayLynn BlandNicky Hughes
2007SouthamptonSenior MenPhil DixonNick CraigRob Jebb
2007SouthamptonU23 MenIan BibbyIan FieldRoss Creber
2007SouthamptonJunior MenAlex PatonScott ThwaitesJonathan McEvoy
2007SouthamptonSenior WomenHelen WymanGabby DayIsla Rowntree
2007SouthamptonJunior WomenAmy ThompsonJessica RobertsAnnie Last
2007SouthamptonYouth U16 BoysMichael ButlerJordan HookWilliam Verney
2007SouthamptonYouth U14 BoysMax SykesJoshua PapworthSamuel Lowe
2007SouthamptonYouth U16 GirlsRebecca ThompsonCorrine HallRebecca James
2007SouthamptonVet 40+ MenChris YoungGeoff GiddingsAdrian Timmis
2007SouthamptonVet 45+ MenDave StevensIan WrightMick Bell
2007SouthamptonVet 50+ MenRoy HuntBarry KiplingMartin Booth
2007SouthamptonVet 55+ MenJeff StandleyFrancis McGheePete Mooney
2007SouthamptonVet 60+ MenVic BarnettDavid LloydJohn Ginley
2007SouthamptonVet 65+ MenMick IvesMick Curtis-
2007SouthamptonVet 70+ MenJohn DowellIan Small-
2007SouthamptonVet 40+ WomenLouise DayLynn BlandCarolyn Wright
2006Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenRoger HammondLiam KilleenJody Crawforth
2006Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenSteven RoachMark ThwaitesIan Legg
2006Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenDavid FletcherStephen AdamsTom Last
2006Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenHelen WymanLouise RobinsonVictoria Wilkinson
2006Sutton ColdfieldJunior WomenAmy Thompson--
2006Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 BoysAlex PatonScott ThwaitesBen Roach
2006Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 GirlsRebecca ThompsonAnnie LastDanielle King
2006Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ MenAdrian TimmisChris YoungIan Wright
2006Sutton ColdfieldVet 45+ MenIan WrightMick RowsonMartin Eadon
2006Sutton ColdfieldVet 50+ MenRoy HuntJohn GalwayCliff Featherstone
2006Sutton ColdfieldVet 55+ MenJeff StandleyPete MooneyBarrie Mitchell
2006Sutton ColdfieldVet 60+ MenVic BarnettJohn GinleyTerry Taylor
2006Sutton ColdfieldVet 65+ MenMick IvesGraham ClementsJohn Dowell
2006Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ WomenLouise RobinsonLouise DayLynn Bland
2005Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenNick CraigLiam KilleenMatt Ellis
2005Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenPhil SpencerIan FieldRoss Adams
2005Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenAlex AtkinsPaul CoxTom Last
2005Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenLouise RobinsonVictoria WilkinsonHelen Wyman
2005Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 BoysJonathan McEvoyTom SmartScott Thwaites
2005Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 GirlsAmy ThompsonAnnie SimpsonHelen Clayton
2005Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ MenAdrian TimmisAndy KeyChris Young
2005Sutton ColdfieldVet 50+ MenRoy HuntJeff StandleyDave Smith
2005Sutton ColdfieldVet 55+ MenJeff Standley--
2005Sutton ColdfieldVet 60+ MenJohn Ginley--
2005Sutton ColdfieldVet 65+ MenMick Ives--
2004Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenRoger HammondNick CarigJody Crawforth
2004Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenLiam KilleenSimon RichardsonChris Skinner
2004Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenIan BibbyAlex AtkinsIan Legg
2004Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenLouise RobinsonVictoria WilkinsonRachel Heal
2004Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 BoysAdam TurnerDarren TiffenTom Last
2004Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 GirlsAmy ThompsonJenny MiddlehurstAnnie Last
2004Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ MenAndy KeyNigel HayDavid Stevens
2004Sutton ColdfieldVet 50+ MenCliff FeatherstoneDavid SmithCarl McDonagh
2004Sutton ColdfieldVet 55+ MenJeff StandleyVic BarnettBarrie Mitchell
2004Sutton ColdfieldVet 60+ MenMick Ives--
2003Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenRoger HammondMatt EllisBarrie Clarke
2003Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenShaun SnoddenLiam KilleenSteven Roach
2003Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenIan BibbyAlex AtkinsBen Crawforth
2003Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenIsla RowntreeVictoria WilkinsonNikki Harris
2003Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 BoysAlex AtkinsIan StannardWilliam Thompson
2003Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 GirlsAmy ThompsonAbbie ThorringtonKimberley Blythe
2003Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ MenMartin EadonMick RowsonNigel Hay
2003Sutton ColdfieldVet 50+ MenLes LloydMick IvesVic Barnett
2002IpswichSenior MenRoger HammondMatt EllisNick Craig
2002IpswichU23 MenPhil DixonLiam KilleenDaniel Booth
2002IpswichJunior MenSteven RoachSammy CottonCraig Cooke
2002IpswichSenior WomenIsla RowntreeVictoria WilkinsonSusan Carter
2002IpswichYouth U16 BoysSammy CottonIan LeggIan Stannard
2002IpswichYouth U16 GirlsNikki HarrisAmy ThompsonAmy Hunt
2002IpswichVet 40+ MenPeter StevensonMike BellMartin Booth
2002IpswichVet 50+ MenLes LloydJohn ScholesVic Barnett
2001Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenRoger HammondSteve KnightMatt Ellis
2001Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenLiam KilleenTim MorleyShaun Snodden
2001Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenPhil SpencerJordan AveyardCraig Cooke
2001Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenNicole CookeLouise RobinsonSue Thomas
2001Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 BoysSammy CottonBen CrawforthEd Perry
2001Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 GirlsNikki HarrisAmy HuntAbbie Thorrington
2001Sutton ColdfieldVet 40+ MenMartin BoothPaul GilbertNick Kinsey
2001Sutton ColdfieldVet 50+ MenChris GoochJohn AtkinsVic Barnett
2000IpswichSenior MenRoger HammondBarrie ClarkeKarl Sturgeon
2000IpswichU23 MenDaniel BoothPhil DixonTim Morley
2000IpswichJunior MenLiam KilleenMatthew KiplingPhil Spencer
2000IpswichSenior WomenLouise RobinsonNicole CookeSusan Carter
2000IpswichYouth U16 BoysLee AllenRobert SpraggMichael Jolley
2000IpswichYouth U16 GirlsNikki HarrisAmy Hunt-
2000IpswichVet 40+ MenPeter StevensonMartin EadonAndrew MacDonald
2000IpswichVet 50+ MenVic BarnettMick IvesChris Gooch
1999Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenSteve KnightNick CraigBarrie Clarke
1999Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenDavid BowaterPaul OldhamGavin Hardwicke
1999Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenShaun SnoddenBen SaundersPaul Lally
1999WolverhamptonSenior WomenIsla RowntreeLouise RobinsonLindsey Clarke
1999WolverhamptonYouth U16 BoysPhil SpencerChris SkinnerRobert Upex
1999WolverhamptonYouth U16 GirlsNicole CookeHazel WakefieldLorna Webb
1999WolverhamptonVet 40+ MenMartin BoothLes LloydMick Daley
1998Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenNick CraigBarrie ClarkeSteve Knight
1998Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenJames TaylorBrian CurtisDaniel Bell
1998Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenTim MorleyDaniel BoothOliver Cox
1998Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenCaroline AlexanderLouise RobinsonIsla Rowntree
1998DurhamYouth U16 BoysRichard BowaterTom FowlerNathan Haman
1998DurhamYouth U16 GirlsNicole CookeHazel WakefieldKimberley Walsh
1998DurhamVet 40+ MenMartin BoothRoy HuntCliff Featherstone
1997Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenBarrie ClarkeSteve KnightRoger Hammond
1997Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenJames TaylorBrian CurtisGavin Hardwicke
1997Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenJames PerryTim MorleyDaniel Booth
1997Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenCaroline AlexanderIsla RowntreeLouise Robinson
1997ChesterfieldYouth U16 BoysMark ProudmanShaun SnoddenPeter Middlehurst
1997ChesterfieldYouth U16 GirlsNicole CookeKaty MiddlehurstHazel Wakefield
1997ChesterfieldVet 40+ MenCliff FeatherstoneMartin BoothBob Wood-Anderson
1996Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenNick CraigBarrie ClarkeRoger Hammond
1996Sutton ColdfieldU23 MenRoger HammondMatthew GuyJames Taylor
1996Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenDanny ConnollyJack LambethJames Allaway
1996Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenCaroline AlexanderDeb MurrellIsla Rowntree
1996SwanseaYouth U16 BoysRussell TaylorDaniel BoothMatthew Robinson
1996SwanseaYouth U16 GirlsClare GrossNicole CookeKaty Middlehurst
1996SwanseaVet 40+ MenCliff FeatherstoneAndrew RussellSteve Bennett
1995Sutton ColdfieldProfessional MenBarrie ClarkeSteve DouceNick Craig
1995Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenBarrie ClarkeSteve DouceNick Craig
1995Sutton ColdfieldAmateur MenJames NorfolkMatthew GuyRoger Hammond
1995Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenGavin HardwickeJack LambethDanny Connolly
1995Sutton ColdfieldSenior WomenCaroline AlexanderLouise RobinsonIsla Rowntree
1995NottinghamYouth U16 BoysRussell TaylorTim IrelandLloyd Tommony
1995NottinghamYouth U16 GirlsClare GrossClare BishopHannah McCuaig
1995NottinghamVet 40+ MenLes LloydRoy HuntAndrew Russell
1994SouthamptonProfessional MenNick CraigSteve DouceBarrie Clarke
1994SouthamptonOpen MenRoger HammondNick CraigSteve Douce
1994SouthamptonAmateur MenRoger HammondStuart BluntMatthew Guy
1994SouthamptonJunior MenBrian CurtisJames TaylorRichard Allaway
1994SouthamptonSenior WomenCaroline AlexanderSally HibberdIsla Rowntree
1994WakefieldYouth U16 BoysJames AllawayMark LloydDanny Connolly
1994OxfordVet 40+ MenLes LloydDave LloydIan Jewell
1993WolverhamptonProfessional MenSteve DouceDavid BakerChris Young
1993WolverhamptonOpen MenSteve DouceDavid BakerPeter Stevenson
1993WolverhamptonAmateur MenPeter StevensonRoger HammondGary Foord
1993WolverhamptonJunior MenMatthew GuyRobert ThackrayAndrew Siers
1993VerwoodYouth U16 BoysTom CreweGavin GledhillPhil Neale
1993LancingVet 40+ MenLes LloydIan JewellDave Lloyd
1992HarlowProfessional MenDavid BakerTim GouldChris Young
1992HarlowAmateur MenPeter StevensonJake ElliottStuart Marshall
1992HarlowJunior MenRoger HammondMatthew GuyRichard Bruce
1992WiganYouth U16 BoysMatthew JaunceySteven CookeKevin Duckworth
1992St. HelensVet 40+ MenLance RavenhillStuart TowersIan Jewell
1991HarlowOpen MenChris YoungSteve DouceDavid Baker
1991HarlowJunior MenRoger HammondRichard ThackrayStuart Blunt
1991NorthallertonYouth U16 BoysRobert ThackrayBrian CurtisDarryl Gooch
1991CroydonVet 40+ MenIan JewellPaul BennettLance Ravenhill
1990Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenDavid BakerSteve BarnesSteve Douce
1990Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenRoger HammondRichard ThackrayChris Perry
1990SouthamptonYouth U16 BoysRoger HammondLee MoseleyEdward Holland
1990BirminghamVet 40+ MenLance RavenhillMike BradburyIan Jewell
1989Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenSteve DouceBarrie ClarkeTim Gould
1989Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenLee FerredayJohn PembertonRoger Hammond
1989BargoedYouth U16 BoysRoger HammondRichard ThackrayMark Rushby
1989BedaleVet 40+ MenMick IvesLance RavenhillStuart Johnson
1988Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenSteve DouceTim GouldChris Young
1988Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenIan WrightLee FerredayMark Bolt
1988EaswoodYouth U16 BoysChris PerryJason ShackletonJohn Pemberton
1988SouthamptonVet 40+ MenMike BradburyLance RavenhillMick Ives
1987Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenSteve DouceDavid BakerTim Gould
1987Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenIan WrightNick CraigMartin Maskell
1987CoalvilleYouth U16 BoysPhil HinchcliffeRobert MavinAndy Oldham
1987Alexandra PalaceVet 40+ MenMick IvesBarry DaviesLance Ravenhill
1986Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenSteve DouceChris YoungDavid Baker
1986Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenSteve NobleNick CraigMartin Maskell
1986StockportYouth U16 BoysSimeon HempsallIan WrightGareth Gimson
1986SheffieldVet 40+ MenMick IvesIan JewellLance Ravenhill
1985Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenSteve DouceChris YoungSteve Barnes
1985Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenPaul DixonStuart MarshallMichael Bradley
1985LincolnYouth U16 BoysNick CraigIan WrightSimeon Hempsall
1985CoalvilleVet 40+ MenMick IvesLance RavenhillIan Jewell
1984Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenChris YoungSteve DouceSteve Barnes
1984Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenPaul DixonRobert DaneMichael Bradley
1984BournemouthYouth U16 BoysSteve NobleGuy PearsonDavid Warner
1984GreenwichVet 40+ MenGraham BuftonMick IvesIan Small
1983Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenSteve DouceChris WreghittChris Young
1983BingleyJunior MenDavid BakerMark RigbyStuart Marshall
1983ColchesterYouth U16 BoysStuart MarshallDean BoothNick Bradwell
1983KnaresboroughVet 40+ MenMick IvesGraham BuftonSteve Burton
1982Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenChris WreghittPaul WatsonMartin Springer
1982WolverhamptonJunior MenMick HammondChris YoungSteve Barnes
1982Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 BoysNick NobleMark CottrellDavid Baker
1982BagintonVet 40+ MenMick IvesGraham BuftonIan Small
1981Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenChris WreghittChris LedgerEric Stone
1981NorthallertonJunior MenSteve DouceMark NobleChris Young
1981LeylandYouth U16 BoysJohn TonksMike GilbyRichard Hodges
1981MildenhallVet 40+ MenHarry BondJohn RawnsleyMick Ives
1980Sutton ColdfieldSenior MenChris WreghittEric StonePeter Brookes
1980EastwayJunior MenPaul WatsonSteve DouceChris Ledger
1980PooleYouth U16 BoysSteve LewisDavid HobsonJohn Tonks
1980BingleyVet 40+ MenRoger PageHarry BondAlan Winters
1979Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenChris WreghittPhil AllisonEric Stone
1979HarlowJunior MenChris WhortonMike BellChris Ledger
1979EastwayYouth U16 BoysDavid WoottonSteve DouceBarry Smallworth
1979BagintonVet 40+ MenRoger PageJohn RawnsleyAlan Winters
1978Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenChris WreghittJohn AtkinsEric Stone
1978KenilworthJunior MenChris WhortonTim BroadheadKevin Carr
1978CambridgeYouth U16 BoysAndy PalmerChris LedgerNigel Gilbert
1978LoughboroughVet 40+ MenGraham BuftonMick IvesTom MacDonald
1977Sutton ColdfieldOpen MenJohn AtkinsKeith MernickleIan Jewell
1977PooleJunior MenSteve DaviesMick DaviesSimon Armitage
1977KirkbyYouth U16 BoysKevin CarrDave MillerMike Bell
1977BungayVet 40+ MenGraham BuftonMick IvesBill Radford
1976Sutton ColdfieldProfessional MenKeith MernickleJohn AtkinsChris Dodd
1976Sutton ColdfieldAmateur MenJeff MorrisPhil AllisonTony Lyne
1976NorwichJunior MenSimon HawkesChris WreghittMartin Eadon
1976SouthamptonYouth U16 BoysAndrew SawyerSteven DaviesChris Boyce
1976MalvernVet 40+ MenRoger PageHarry BondMick Ives
1975Sutton ColdfieldProfessional MenJohn AtkinsKeith MernickleBarry Davies
1975Sutton ColdfieldAmateur MenJeff MorrisChris DoddPhil Allison
1975ColchesterJunior MenMartin SpringerMervyn CartwrightPaul Drury
1975CoalvilleYouth U16 BoysMartin EadonRobert EggingtonAndrew Sawyer
1975StockportVet 40+ MenRoger PageMick IvesHarry Bond
1974LiverpoolProfessional MenJohn AtkinsDaryl BrassingtonKeith Mernickle
1974LiverpoolAmateur MenJeff MorrisChris DoddAlan Williams
1974Sutton ColdfieldJunior MenMartin SpringerPeter BrookesPaul Drury
1974GrimsbyYouth U16 BoysChris WreghittGerry TaylorAdrian Longland
1974CannockVet 40+ MenRoger PageJohn RawnsleyMick Florence
1973Sutton ColdfieldProfessional MenJohn AtkinsKeith MernickleEric Stone
1973Sutton ColdfieldAmateur MenChris DoddGraham CollyerRichard Travis
1973Bagshot HeathJunior MenJohn FenwickJohn MetcalfePaul Edwards
1973SheffieldYouth U16 BoysAndrew BagnallPaul DruryMartin Springer
1973WakefieldVet 40+ MenRoger PageJohn RawnsleyJim Blankley
1972LeedsProfessional MenJohn AtkinsDaryl BrassingtonKeith Mernickle
1972LeedsAmateur MenChris DoddRoger PageVic Barnett
1972CleethorpesJunior MenJeff MorrisSteve AtkinsonJohn Metcalfe
1972Sutton ColdfieldYouth U16 BoysPaul EdwardsCharlie JacksonMartin Springer
1972CoventryVet 40+ MenAlan WintersJim BlankleyTony Summerfield
1971Heaton Park, ManchesterProfessional MenJohn AtkinsEric StoneKeith Mernickle
1971Heaton Park, ManchesterAmateur MenDaryl BrassingtonRoger PageChris Dodd
1971WolverhamptonJunior MenJeff MorrisAndrew JonesPhil Allison
1971SouthamptonYouth U16 BoysGeoff WilliamsSteve JolleyNicholas Wood
1971Alexandra PalaceVet 40+ MenTony SummerfieldMick FlorenceJim Blankley
1970Crystal PalaceProfessional MenJohn AtkinsKeith MernickleEric Stone
1970Crystal PalaceAmateur MenOllie NagleDaryl BrassingtonRoger Page
1970WolverhamptonJunior MenPeter WilliamsBarry DixonBrian O'Hare
1970SheffieldYouth U16 BoysPaul WoodPhil ChantRichard Lawrence
1969CoventryProfessional MenJohn AtkinsKeith MernickleMick Ives
1969CoventryAmateur MenBarry MossRoger PageEric Stone
1969HessleJunior MenChris DoddDave GoddardBarry Dixon
1969ChingfordYouth U16 BoysPeter WilliamsEric SmithNeale Jauncey
1968CroydonProfessional MenMick IvesDick GoodmanKeith Mernickle
1968Crystal PalaceAmateur MenJohn AtkinsRoger PageDave Wren
1968DentonJunior MenChris DoddRoger MearPaul Paddock
1968OldburyYouth U16 BoysAlex HookBarry ChurcherDave Goddard
1967FeatherstoneProfessional MenKeith MernickleMick IvesGeorge Halls
1967BirminghamAmateur MenJohn AtkinsDave WrenJohn Barnes
1967FeatherstoneJunior MenPhil NorfolkDavid CartwrightMike Girling
1967WolverhamptonYouth U16 BoysBarrie ElsonBob RussellRay Pinder
1966BirminghamSenior MenJohn AtkinsRoger PageDave Wren
1966CroydonYouth U16 BoysGeoff ShawVic FullardColin Browning
1965LeedsSenior MenMick StallardKeith MernickleHarry Bond
1965BirminghamYouth U16 BoysGeoff ShawMick O'ConnorVic Fullard
1964WolverhamptonSenior MenMick StallardKeith MernickleMick Ives
1963HarlowSenior MenMick StallardJohn AtkinsKeith Mernickle
1962TingleySenior MenJohn AtkinsMike WilkinsonKeith Mernickle
1961ChobhamSenior MenJohn AtkinsMike WilkinsonDavid Briggs
1960Baddesley, AtherstoneSenior MenDavid BriggsDon StoneAlan Winters
1959Barrow Bridge, LancsSenior MenBarry SpenceAlan WintersKen Knapman
1958Bagshot HeathSenior MenDon StoneBarry SpenceBill Radford
1957Brands HatchSenior MenDon StoneAlan JacksonPaddy Hoban
1956HalesowenSenior MenAlan JacksonDon SmithMick Weston
1955Welwyn Garden CitySenior MenAlan JacksonAlan WintersDon Stone
For improved search results use double quotation marks around the string you're searching for. All information to 2016 compiled from velouk.net courtesy of British Cycling Federation archivist Jim Hendry. If you spot any mistakes let us know via the contact form below.
X